New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,95611,779
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,87611,730
EsquelArgentina 8,8155,478
EzeizaArgentina 10,2196,350
East SaleAustralia 2,4621,530
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7742,967
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7732,966
EssendonAustralia 2,6621,654
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1437,546
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9416,799
EspinosaBrazil 12,9288,034
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2057,585
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2357,603
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2267,597
Edson, AbCanada 12,0747,503
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3068,269
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5557,802
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4017,084
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3018,887
ErlianChina 11,0696,879
El CaranoColombia 11,9827,446
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,56010,912
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2788,251
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4998,389
El ArishEgypt 16,43110,210
El TorEgypt 16,31410,138
ErfurtGermany 18,09811,246
EssenGermany 18,24511,337
EsfahanIran 14,9329,279
EilatIsrael 16,26510,107
EsashiJapan 9,5465,932
EldoretKenya 14,1988,823
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0437,484
EssaouiraMorocco 19,17811,918
EeldeNetherlands 18,10011,247
Esk ForestNew Zealand 204127
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 677421
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5217,159
EnuguNigeria 16,32210,143
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0266,851
EvoraPortugal 19,72012,254
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4736,508
EkimcanRussia 10,8966,771
Elat’MaRussia 16,0689,985
ElistaRussia 15,9379,904
ErbogacenRussia 12,5637,807
EssejRussia 13,2318,222
Ed DueimSudan 15,5149,640
El FasherSudan 16,0179,953
El GeneinaSudan 16,21010,073
El ObeidSudan 15,6139,702
El ShowakSudan 15,2659,486
En NahudSudan 15,7139,764
EdirneTurkey 17,32210,764
ErzincanTurkey 16,21410,076
ErzurumTurkey 16,0829,993
EskisehirTurkey 16,97110,546
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9399,283
EntebbeUganda 14,3568,921
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,98511,176
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,06111,223
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6238,465
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8819,247
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2557,615
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2987,642
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2016,961
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6578,487
Elko, NvUsa 11,1936,955
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2857,634
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0288,717
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1416,923
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4408,973
Erie, PaUsa 13,7748,559
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4317,725
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0016,836
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4497,736
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6826,638
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5587,804
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Evansville, InUsa 13,0178,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -