New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5028,391
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5668,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04011,832
General PicoArgentina 9,8336,110
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3696,444
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8369,219
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2291,385
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6253,495
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6292,876
GrazAustria 18,07811,234
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6689,736
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
GomelBelarus 16,82410,455
GrodnoBelarus 17,20510,691
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8648,615
GoianiaBrazil 12,3807,693
GoiasBrazil 12,3907,700
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6137,838
GrajauBrazil 13,5278,406
GuairaBrazil 11,4097,089
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1508,793
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9448,044
GarouaCameroon 16,37210,174
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8769,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4158,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Golden, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Goose, NfCanada 15,4799,619
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0429,347
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3229,521
GanzhouChina 9,4655,882
GuangzhouChina 9,3605,816
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4438,353
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1526,930
GonderEthiopia 14,9959,318
GourdonFrance 19,08811,862
GrenobleFrance 18,82111,696
GeisenheimGermany 18,32511,388
GorlitzGermany 17,87211,106
GibraltarGibraltar 19,82612,320
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3567,057
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6408,476
GoaIndia 12,0527,489
GuwahatiIndia 11,2386,984
GelaItaly 18,34611,401
GenoaItaly 18,66511,599
GhediItaly 18,51111,503
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,12911,266
GrazzaniseItaly 18,36611,413
GrossetoItaly 18,57211,541
GrottaglieItaly 18,09111,242
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,74911,651
GuidoniaItaly 18,46011,471
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,49510,250
GifuJapan 9,0545,626
GaoMali 17,58210,925
GuamMariana Islands 6,5274,056
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6786,636
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8686,754
GuaymasMexico 10,5946,583
GaluutMongolia 11,9967,455
GemertNetherlands 18,28111,360
GisborneNew Zealand 253157
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 255158
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 251156
GrassmereNew Zealand 450280
GreymouthNew Zealand 629391
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 238148
GayaNiger 17,02510,580
GardermoenNorway 17,28410,740
GeiloNorway 17,32710,767
GdanskPoland 17,46210,851
GalatiRomania 17,18610,680
Gor’KijRussia 15,9189,892
GorznyjRussia 15,7769,803
GridinoRussia 16,0059,945
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7508,544
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3385,803
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,23011,950
GijonSpain 19,36712,035
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7579,792
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2719,489
GoteborgSweden 17,48610,866
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,48510,865
GothenburgSweden 17,48710,867
GunnarnSweden 16,65310,349
GenevaSwitzerland 18,71911,632
GabesTunisia 18,61611,568
GafsaTunisia 18,74811,650
GiresunTurkey 16,33210,149
GoztepeTurkey 17,10310,628
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8029,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8769,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,00211,187
GajvoronUkraine 17,00510,567
GeniceskUkraine 16,65710,351
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7047,894
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6517,240
Galva, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9387,418
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2697,624
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2598,861
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1306,916
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6408,476
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8667,995
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2067,585
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5507,177
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4108,333
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8466,740
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3967,703
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9367,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2988,263
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2348,224
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7047,894
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5178,399
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0818,129
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3118,271
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7418,539
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2738,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2418,228
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8637,993
Groton, CtUsa 14,3658,927
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6537,242
GuanareVenezuela 12,8067,958
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5927,825
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -