New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,30011,372
In SalahAlgeria 18,66511,599
InnsbruckAustria 18,33511,393
IbiriteBrazil 12,3857,696
IguatuBrazil 13,9398,662
IlheusBrazil 13,1568,175
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4778,375
IndaialBrazil 11,4567,119
IpameriBrazil 12,3547,677
IraiBrazil 11,1986,958
IreceBrazil 13,3268,281
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2938,261
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8627,993
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9628,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6567,865
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3927,700
ItapevaBrazil 11,7457,298
ItirucuBrazil 13,2448,230
ItuacuBrazil 13,1248,155
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5837,198
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0508,110
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4338,969
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5327,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9779,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9278,654
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5956,584
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9734,333
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9364,931
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4208,339
IzobambaEcuador 11,3937,080
IsmailiaEgypt 16,54910,284
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4187,095
IoanninaGreece 17,80011,061
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5689,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,23910,091
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3347,664
IranshahrIran 13,8948,634
IstranaItaly 18,37211,417
IidaJapan 9,0195,604
IizukaJapan 9,1835,707
IrakoJapan 8,9655,571
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7625,445
IrozakiJapan 8,8845,520
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7285,424
IshinomakiJapan 9,1615,692
IwamizawaJapan 9,6195,977
IzuharaJapan 9,3075,783
IrbidJordan 16,31410,138
IfraneMorocco 19,53912,142
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,120696
IlorinNigeria 16,62810,333
InchonNorth Korea 9,7436,055
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4539,603
IslamabadPakistan 13,1858,194
IquitosPeru 11,5997,208
IloiloPhilippines 7,6884,778
IasiRomania 17,19110,683
IcaRussia 10,5486,554
IlirnejRussia 11,6947,267
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7086,654
IrkutskRussia 12,1297,537
Ivdel’Russia 14,9199,271
IbizaSpain 19,47212,100
IspartaTurkey 16,93610,524
IstanbulTurkey 17,10910,632
IzmirTurkey 17,24110,714
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,37810,799
IzmailUkraine 17,12410,641
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1227,533
Independence, KsUsa 12,3137,652
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2018,203
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6917,887
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1318,160
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0718,744
IsokaZambia 13,4278,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -