New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9471,832
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1616,314
ParanaArgentina 10,3596,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7436,676
PehuajoArgentina 9,9316,171
PergaminoArgentina 10,1766,324
PigeArgentina 9,7596,064
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1546,310
PosadasArgentina 11,0166,845
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7766,696
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6676,007
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2446,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3643,333
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7453,570
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,17411,294
ParakouBenin 16,77210,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7998,575
ParacatuBrazil 12,4797,755
ParanaBrazil 12,8397,978
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6237,222
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9887,449
ParintinsBrazil 13,0358,100
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0818,750
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1526,930
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3747,689
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6638,490
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7188,525
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9198,028
PeixeBrazil 12,8377,977
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5878,443
PicosBrazil 13,7398,538
PiraiBrazil 12,1477,549
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4717,750
PompeuBrazil 12,4067,709
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4517,116
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4538,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4117,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9917,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0606,873
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9518,048
PosseBrazil 12,7937,950
PlevenBulgaria 17,47710,860
PlovdivBulgaria 17,47310,858
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1365,677
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2117,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0658,740
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9998,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4728,372
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5279,649
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8878,008
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6327,849
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7897,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4707,128
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7047,895
ParronChile 9,5045,906
Puerto AysenChile 8,5405,307
Puerto MonttChile 8,8075,473
Punta ArenasChile 8,0875,025
PingbianChina 10,0166,224
PeralesColombia 12,0217,470
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8037,956
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5467,175
PragueCzech Republic 17,98111,174
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2178,213
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4308,346
PoloDominican Republic 13,2608,240
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4268,343
PichilingueEcuador 11,2636,999
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1806,947
PuyoEcuador 11,3657,063
Port-SaidEgypt 16,58010,303
ParisFrance 18,66311,597
PerpignanFrance 19,16911,912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8604,884
Port-GentilGabon 15,5219,645
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3936,458
PotsdamGermany 17,88611,114
PatrasGreece 17,70811,004
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7389,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,35610,164
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0018,700
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1868,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9817,445
PecsHungary 17,91911,135
PambanIndia 11,1726,942
PuneIndia 12,2437,608
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6265,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9194,921
PadovaItaly 18,40111,435
Paganella MountainItaly 18,42011,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,43911,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,45811,470
PantelleriaItaly 18,54011,521
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54111,522
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,77311,666
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,44711,463
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,33211,392
PiacenzaItaly 18,57711,544
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58711,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41511,443
Ponza IslandItaly 18,46111,472
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,22511,325
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,49011,490
PrizziItaly 18,42511,450
PakseLaos 9,3255,795
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0715,637
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8736,756
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8376,734
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2813,281
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,92311,137
PatheinMyanmar 10,3426,426
PutaoMyanmar 10,8646,751
PyiMyanmar 10,4466,491
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1041,308
PaeroaNew Zealand 5434
Palmerston NNew Zealand 285177
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 285177
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 350218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 178111
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9217,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,16710,047
PohangNorth Korea 9,4705,885
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9266,168
PadidanPakistan 13,2338,223
PanjgurPakistan 13,5878,443
ParachinarPakistan 13,4458,355
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5468,418
PeshawarPakistan 13,3288,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2232,624
PilarParaguay 10,9106,779
PiscoPeru 10,6326,607
PiuraPeru 10,8776,759
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2787,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8964,907
PoznanPoland 17,68510,990
PrzemyslPoland 17,45810,849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,63012,199
PortalegrePortugal 19,72412,256
Porto Portugal 19,51212,125
PavelecRussia 16,25110,098
PecoraRussia 15,0629,359
PermRussia 15,1589,420
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2306,357
PetrozavodskRussia 16,24810,096
PjatigorskRussia 16,0029,944
PoronajskRussia 10,1796,325
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40010,191
Providenja BayRussia 11,4037,086
PskovRussia 16,74810,408
PodorSenegal 17,46210,851
PopradSlovakia 17,65810,973
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4457,112
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1647,559
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,34112,019
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0346,857
Port SudanSudan 15,5049,634
ParamariboSuriname 13,8168,585
PiteňSweden 16,51510,262
PalmyraSyria 16,17310,050
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0832,537
PhetchabunThailand 9,7936,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8916,146
PhraeThailand 9,9956,211
PhuketThailand 9,4135,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4385,865
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6045,968
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5745,949
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6408,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,61511,567
PoltavaUkraine 16,64410,343
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5106,531
PradoUruguay 10,3496,431
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4046,465
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Pana, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Paoli, InUsa 13,1848,193
Paris, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9368,039
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5087,772
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8457,361
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0837,509
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2687,624
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3697,065
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6277,846
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Perry, OkUsa 12,1787,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0648,739
Philo, OhUsa 13,5418,415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9086,778
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4397,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4577,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6947,888
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7038,515
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2088,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4989,009
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6377,853
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5457,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6957,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3187,033
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0417,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1298,780
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3187,033
Portage, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5899,066
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1526,930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0088,084
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3667,684
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6647,248
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Princeton, InUsa 12,9788,065
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4378,971
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7747,316
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7637,931
PetaukeZambia 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -