New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0758,746
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5529,664
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5099,638
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0478,729
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0268,716
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6049,075
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7327,290
QuinteroChile 9,5485,933
QingdaoChina 9,9696,195
QiqiharChina 10,7536,682
QuitoEcuador 11,4137,092
QueenstownNew Zealand 975606
QuettaPakistan 13,5258,405
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9188,027
Quang TriVietnam 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -