New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9378,661
ShkoderAlbania 17,90311,125
SkikdaAlgeria 18,98711,799
SaltaArgentina 10,5986,586
San AntonioArgentina 9,3405,804
San LuisArgentina 9,8666,131
San RafaelArgentina 9,6295,983
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7316,047
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4446,490
SarmientoArgentina 8,7325,426
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2101,374
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2111,374
SalzburgAustria 18,19811,309
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6159,704
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4249,584
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4819,620
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,71811,010
SaveBenin 16,63210,335
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3317,041
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,96311,162
SalvadorBrazil 13,3578,300
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9476,803
SantaremBrazil 13,2098,209
SantosBrazil 11,8937,390
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9807,444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0668,119
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9688,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2917,016
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9836,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1367,541
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9608,675
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7397,916
São PauloBrazil 11,9167,405
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0487,487
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5857,199
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5048,391
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4648,366
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4257,721
SobralBrazil 14,1188,773
SoureBrazil 13,8118,583
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1898,196
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6276,604
SurubimBrazil 14,0098,705
SadovoBulgaria 17,45810,848
SandanskiBulgaria 17,59710,935
SofiaBulgaria 17,58310,926
SiemreapCambodia 9,3515,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3999,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1027,521
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9779,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4118,955
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0479,350
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5097,773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6448,478
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0709,365
Scott, SkCanada 12,4027,706
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0519,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1439,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5419,036
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4887,760
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2358,225
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2787,630
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6577,243
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5839,683
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1589,419
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3377,666
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3307,662
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4399,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,52311,511
SalCape Verde 17,07310,610
SantiagoChile 9,5615,941
SewellChile 9,5385,927
ShanghaiChina 9,4895,897
ShantouChina 9,1495,685
ShenyangChina 10,2816,389
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9937,452
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5557,802
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6107,215
SibenikCroatia 18,16511,288
SplitCroatia 18,12811,265
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,58110,925
StudsgårdDenmark 17,74111,024
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4208,340
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4538,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4868,380
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5018,389
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3998,326
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3688,307
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3568,299
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3118,272
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4768,374
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3948,323
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3398,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4048,329
San GabrielEcuador 11,5247,161
SalloumEgypt 17,21010,694
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,07510,611
SohagEgypt 16,39810,190
St. KatrineEgypt 16,30110,130
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4127,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8095,474
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,19110,061
StrasbourgFrance 18,45811,470
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9368,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8818,626
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14610,033
SchleswigGermany 17,86211,100
StuttgartGermany 18,36011,409
SamosGreece 17,25010,719
Skiros IslandGreece 17,48010,862
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,44310,839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6889,749
SiguiriGuinea 17,05310,597
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5187,157
SzegedHungary 17,77311,044
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,98411,175
StykkisholmurIceland 16,75710,413
SagarIndia 12,1527,552
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0708,122
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2813,282
SemnanIran 14,9139,267
ShahroudIran 14,8179,207
ShirazIran 14,7179,145
ShannonIreland 18,32311,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,77311,666
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,20211,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,01211,193
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,60011,558
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,82911,701
Scuro MountainItaly 18,17811,296
SigonellaItaly 18,29111,366
SassandraIvory Coast 16,36310,168
SagaJapan 9,1695,698
SaigoJapan 9,2905,773
SakaiJapan 9,2335,737
SakataJapan 9,2665,758
SapporoJapan 9,6205,978
SaseboJapan 9,1895,710
SendaiJapan 9,1595,692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9785,579
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1995,716
ShinjoJapan 9,2315,736
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9135,539
ShirakawaJapan 9,0755,639
ShizuokaJapan 8,9405,555
SumotoJapan 9,0385,617
SuttsuJapan 9,6345,987
SuwaJapan 9,0575,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9915,587
SavannakhetLaos 9,5205,916
SiauliaiLithuania 17,11610,636
SiluteLithuania 17,25110,720
SkopjeMacedonia 17,72911,017
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8827,383
SalimaMalawi 12,9748,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6454,751
SibuMalaysia 7,8804,897
SanMali 17,29810,749
SegouMali 17,30210,752
SikassoMali 17,07610,611
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0016,836
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0586,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6817,259
SainshandMongolia 11,2747,006
SafiMorocco 19,27811,980
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,95211,777
SittweMyanmar 10,7306,667
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 194120
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,55310,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4189,581
SaiqOman 13,9328,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8818,626
SurOman 13,7408,538
SialkotPakistan 13,0098,084
SibbiPakistan 13,4038,329
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0036,838
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5966,585
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3964,596
SandomierzPoland 17,48910,868
SniezkaPoland 17,85411,095
SuwalkiPoland 17,24110,713
SzczecinPoland 17,73311,019
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,62912,197
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20611,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7458,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9576,809
Satu MareRomania 17,52210,889
SibiuRomania 17,48510,865
SulinaRomania 17,05510,598
SadrinskRussia 14,6949,131
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,53410,274
SalekhardRussia 14,6209,085
SaratovRussia 15,8199,830
SejmcanRussia 11,3807,072
SelagoncyRussia 12,6747,876
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6996,027
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3257,037
SmolenskRussia 16,67510,362
SociRussia 16,25710,102
SortovalaRussia 16,41610,201
SuntarRussia 12,2457,609
SurgutRussia 14,2268,840
SverdlovskRussia 14,8889,251
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4279,587
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9748,683
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6979,754
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2307,600
SingaporeSingapore 8,4745,266
SliacSlovakia 17,75011,030
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7346,049
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0936,272
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,65312,213
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,36012,030
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,37412,039
SevilleSpain 19,90112,367
SennarSudan 15,3789,556
ShambatSudan 15,6229,708
ShendiSudan 15,6249,709
StenseleSweden 16,66310,355
StockholmSweden 17,12010,639
StorlienSweden 16,96010,539
SundsvallSweden 16,87810,488
SantisSwitzerland 18,45911,471
SongeaTanzania 13,1918,197
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6065,970
SongkhlaThailand 9,1755,702
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7356,050
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4375,864
SurinThailand 9,4905,897
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,92510,518
SokodeTogo 16,76110,416
SfaxTunisia 18,59811,557
SousseTunisia 18,63611,580
SamsunTurkey 16,51110,260
SiirtTurkey 15,9649,920
SivasTurkey 16,42510,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3008,886
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,65611,593
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,73811,023
SarataUkraine 17,05410,598
SarnyUkraine 17,14710,655
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,71210,385
SumyUkraine 16,61410,324
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2458,852
SaltoUruguay 10,5416,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Safford, AzUsa 11,0216,849
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4849,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9168,026
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8367,977
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Salem, InUsa 13,1848,193
Salem, OrUsa 11,0756,882
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4357,106
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6207,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4986,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,547
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7468,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4176,473
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0808,128
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4456,491
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6528,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2118,209
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0067,461
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0667,498
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1848,193
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3237,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3127,030
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4487,114
Selma, AlUsa 12,7287,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2868,878
Seymour, InUsa 13,1848,193
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2118,209
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0287,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2077,586
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6417,856
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2948,261
Southport, NcUsa 13,5718,433
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8567,989
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5728,434
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6707,874
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5897,201
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0978,138
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9498,047
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5237,782
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6416,613
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9338,036
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8387,977
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3368,287
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2088,829
State College, PaUsa 13,8988,636
State University, MsUsa 12,6247,845
State University, NmUsa 11,1716,942
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6848,504
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7577,306
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7837,944
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6286,604
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6967,889
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3768,933
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3428,291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3287,039
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1268,778
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9698,681
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4917,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9318,035
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2328,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,63511,580
SocotraYemen 13,6138,459
SenangaZambia 13,3518,297
SerenjeZambia 13,2778,250
SeshekeZambia 13,1678,182
SolweziZambia 13,5868,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -