New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4991,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1765,080
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1961,364
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4432,140
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2523,263
WoomeraAustralia 3,5802,225
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2363,254
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0469,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0167,467
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8417,358
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8178,586
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5738,434
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9528,049
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6317,849
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0878,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1584,448
WajimaJapan 9,2405,742
WakamatsuJapan 9,1225,668
WakayamaJapan 9,0165,603
WakkanaiJapan 9,8436,117
WajirKenya 13,9468,666
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9818,067
WindhoekNamibia 12,9308,035
WaihiNew Zealand 6239
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 195121
WaimanaNew Zealand 15999
WaimateNew Zealand 851529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14188
WaingawaNew Zealand 357222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 389242
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 192119
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 283176
WaipukurauNew Zealand 269167
WairakeiNew Zealand 11773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13885
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 228141
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 310192
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7647
WallacevilleNew Zealand 375233
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 240149
WellingtonNew Zealand 394245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 395246
Westport AeroNew Zealand 545339
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11471
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2314
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12779
WinchmoreNew Zealand 733456
WintonNew Zealand 1,096681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13886
WarsawPoland 17,46310,852
WroclawPoland 17,76411,039
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8556,124
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4529,602
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,14510,033
WauSudan 15,3279,525
WaddingtonUk 18,27211,354
Waco, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Wake IslandUsa 6,4093,983
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5337,788
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1978,201
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4257,100
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Warren, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Warren, PaUsa 13,8618,613
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8037,956
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8788,624
Washington, IaUsa 12,8387,977
Washington, InUsa 13,1078,145
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6017,831
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7027,893
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1618,178
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4168,337
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5667,809
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8167,964
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9177,406
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6198,463
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0108,706
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0028,079
West Point, GaUsa 12,9468,045
West Point, NyUsa 14,2088,829
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2348,224
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2457,609
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0858,753
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7978,574
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4468,355
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9908,694
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4537,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0108,706
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0278,716
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5928,446
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9558,050
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4808,377
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0736,881
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3258,280
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1126,905
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7638,552
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5838,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -