New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9918,694
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,23911,334
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6689,736
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7718,558
ZhengzhouChina 10,2656,379
ZhijiangChina 9,9626,191
ZagrebCroatia 18,09011,242
ZugspitzeGermany 18,34811,402
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,77511,046
ZahedanIran 13,9968,697
ZanjanIran 15,3719,552
ZacatecasMexico 10,8846,764
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0826,886
ZinderNiger 17,02610,580
ZhobPakistan 13,3668,306
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4164,608
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4144,607
ZamoscPoland 17,39310,808
Zielona GoraPoland 17,78911,055
ZigalovoRussia 12,2577,616
ZiganskRussia 12,4257,721
ZyryankaRussia 11,7007,270
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,48012,105
ZurichSwitzerland 18,49611,494
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3438,291
ZonguldakTurkey 16,88610,493
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,63210,335
ZitomirUkraine 17,03910,588
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,79310,436
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78710,432
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1146,906
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9258,032
ZambeziZambia 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -