New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,83911,707
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,30611,997
AlgiersAlgeria 19,30311,995
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,90511,748
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2476,368
AzulArgentina 9,9796,201
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2892,044
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0683,150
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2112,617
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3332,693
AmberleyAustralia 2,3881,484
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6189,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3969,567
AimoresBrazil 12,6007,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4258,343
AltamiraBrazil 13,3358,287
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5997,829
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0897,512
ApodiBrazil 14,0968,759
AracajuBrazil 13,6398,475
AracuaiBrazil 12,7937,950
AragarcasBrazil 12,2547,615
AraxaBrazil 12,2607,619
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8768,623
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4317,104
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4857,758
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8039,820
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5078,393
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2588,239
AbecheChad 16,35210,161
AntofagastaChile 10,3526,433
AricaChile 10,7526,681
AltaiChina 12,8227,968
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5557,180
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6297,226
AraucaColombia 12,5867,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3968,325
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4898,382
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,77710,425
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,49710,252
AswanEgypt 16,15310,038
AsyutEgypt 16,48310,243
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3477,051
AsmaraEritrea 15,0719,365
AssabEritrea 14,5979,071
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6189,084
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,77711,668
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5093,423
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1265,049
AccraGhana 16,40910,197
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,37410,796
AthensGreece 17,53410,896
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,52610,891
AasiaatGreenland 15,5289,649
AmmassalikGreenland 16,26510,107
AputiteqGreenland 16,26710,108
AkureyriIceland 16,79210,435
AgraIndia 12,4147,714
AhmedabadIndia 12,6277,847
AkolaIndia 12,1037,521
AllahabadIndia 12,0017,458
AmritsarIndia 12,9348,037
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0973,789
AbadanIran 15,1359,405
ArakIran 15,1629,422
AlbengaItaly 18,73411,642
AlgheroItaly 18,85411,716
AmendolaItaly 18,22411,324
AnconaItaly 18,35311,405
ArezzoItaly 18,48711,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,39910,190
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,40210,193
AbashiriJapan 9,6155,975
AburatsuJapan 8,9555,565
AikawaJapan 9,2455,745
AjiroJapan 8,9175,541
AkitaJapan 9,3355,801
AkuneJapan 9,0615,631
AomoriJapan 9,4185,853
AsahikawaJapan 9,6535,999
AsosanJapan 9,0935,651
AmmanJordan 16,28010,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3698,308
AinaziLatvia 16,94610,530
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0257,473
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8267,349
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6947,267
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1047,521
AtarMauritania 17,93411,144
AgalegaMauritius 11,7057,273
AcapulcoMexico 10,7086,654
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1317,538
AltaiMongolia 12,2197,593
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8067,336
AgadirMorocco 19,07911,856
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,24611,338
AlexandraNew Zealand 966601
ApplebyNew Zealand 433269
ArapuniNew Zealand 4428
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8855
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 745463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 652405
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9760
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11169
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11370
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11370
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11370
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11370
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5877,200
AgadezNiger 17,39210,808
AsuncionParaguay 11,0926,892
ArequipaPeru 10,8106,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3885,213
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2953,290
AradRomania 17,68510,990
AjanRussia 11,0466,864
AldanRussia 11,6707,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6419,719
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9758,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3776,448
AnadyrRussia 11,4057,087
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8389,842
ArmavirRussia 16,16310,044
AstrakhanRussia 15,6469,723
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9551,836
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,31712,004
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,73612,264
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,64212,206
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,78512,295
Abu HamedSudan 15,8309,837
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2759,492
AqiqSudan 15,3339,528
ArbaatSudan 15,5429,658
AromaSudan 15,3399,532
AtbaraSudan 15,6509,725
Abu KamalSyria 15,9419,906
AleppoSyria 16,32210,142
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4845,894
AtakpameTogo 16,60810,321
AdanaTurkey 16,50810,258
AfyonTurkey 16,95710,537
AnkaraTurkey 16,77710,426
AntalyaTurkey 16,90010,502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6119,079
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,84811,091
AberporthUk 18,41711,444
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,38511,425
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,71610,387
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72710,394
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2728,868
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2888,878
ArtigasUruguay 10,7196,661
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6817,880
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6327,850
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1946,956
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7507,302
Ada, MnUsa 12,8127,962
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2448,230
Akron, OhUsa 13,6278,468
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6217,221
Albany, GaUsa 12,9738,062
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2908,880
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8818,004
Albion, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4067,088
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5787,816
Algona, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Alice, TxUsa 11,5997,208
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1327,539
Alma, MiUsa 13,4548,360
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6518,483
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3127,029
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7787,319
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3248,901
Amite, LaUsa 12,3707,687
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4407,109
Anderson, InUsa 13,2348,224
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2158,212
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9378,661
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4867,138
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7617,930
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8587,990
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2738,248
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2168,212
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1256,913
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Athens, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0298,096
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1008,762
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0766,262
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2138,211
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8657,373
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Austin, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3128,894
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6008,451
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8868,008
AdenYemen 14,3878,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -