New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5518,420
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6778,499
KhostAfghanistan 13,4308,345
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6788,500
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8894,902
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9423,071
KlagenfurtAustria 18,17211,292
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6649,734
KandiBenin 16,95810,538
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9058,641
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9028,639
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6607,245
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1298,158
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1318,781
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4727,750
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0758,125
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9919,315
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3748,932
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2448,230
KashiChina 13,2578,238
KunmingChina 10,2956,398
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8889,252
KhargaEgypt 16,43610,214
KosseirEgypt 16,15210,037
KajaaniFinland 16,37910,178
KuopioFinland 16,47310,236
KuusamoFinland 16,20810,072
KarlsruheGermany 18,38311,424
KasselGermany 18,14711,276
KonstanzGermany 18,43911,458
KumasiGhana 16,54910,283
KalamataGreece 17,66410,977
KerkiraGreece 17,87711,109
Kythira IslandGreece 17,56010,912
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6869,747
Kap TobinGreenland 16,24610,096
KankanGuinea 16,93510,524
KindiaGuinea 16,82610,456
KissidougouGuinea 16,81710,450
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1614,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2385,741
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2385,740
KeszthelyHungary 17,96311,163
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,98710,556
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2667,001
KotaIndia 12,4777,753
KozhikodeIndia 11,6047,211
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9893,721
KermanIran 14,3738,931
KermanshahIran 15,4009,570
Khoram AbadIran 15,2669,486
KilkennyIreland 18,35311,405
KingstonJamaica 12,7677,934
KagoshimaJapan 8,9985,592
KanazawaJapan 9,1745,701
KaruizawaJapan 9,0675,635
KatsuuraJapan 8,8755,515
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9755,577
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7646,068
KobeJapan 9,0585,629
KochiJapan 9,0315,612
KofuJapan 9,0015,593
KumagayaJapan 9,0135,601
KumamotoJapan 9,1065,658
KumejimaJapan 8,7405,431
KureJapan 9,1435,682
KushiroJapan 9,5075,908
KutchanJapan 9,6255,981
KyotoJapan 9,0645,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2508,234
KitaleKenya 14,2608,862
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1069,387
KufraLibya 16,96910,545
KaunasLithuania 17,14910,657
KlaipedaLithuania 17,24510,716
KybartaiLithuania 17,22210,702
KarongaMalawi 13,3658,305
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9615,568
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8074,852
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8075,473
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8335,489
KuantanMalaysia 8,7125,413
KuchingMalaysia 7,9444,936
KayesMali 17,33710,773
KeniebaMali 17,16910,669
KidalMali 17,78711,053
KitaMali 17,22810,706
KoutiaMali 17,19210,683
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2303,250
KisinevMoldova 17,09210,621
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0306,854
KhatgalMongolia 12,2407,606
KhovdMongolia 12,6137,838
KhujirtMongolia 11,8507,364
KhutagMongolia 12,0237,471
KenitraMorocco 19,59312,175
KalewaMyanmar 10,8246,726
KathaMyanmar 10,7286,667
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5445,931
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6256,603
KengtungMyanmar 10,2666,379
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9056,777
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4807,755
KathmanduNepal 11,8437,359
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1891,360
KaikouraNew Zealand 535333
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13081
KaitokeNew Zealand 367228
KarioiNew Zealand 190118
KawerauNew Zealand 12779
KopuaNew Zealand 269167
KanoNigeria 16,86810,482
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6515,998
KarasjokNorway 16,0589,979
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,23610,711
KristiansandNorway 17,56810,917
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,07410,610
KhasabOman 14,2298,842
KarachiPakistan 13,2168,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2098,208
KhanpurPakistan 13,1178,151
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4168,337
KororPalau 6,5614,077
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,66910,980
KlodzkoPoland 17,82111,074
KoszalinPoland 17,59810,936
KrakowPoland 17,64110,962
KalakanRussia 11,7267,287
KaliningradRussia 17,33710,773
KamenskoeRussia 11,1796,947
KandalaksaRussia 16,0159,952
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5389,655
KazanRussia 15,5919,689
KemRussia 16,0639,982
KerchRussia 16,53310,274
KhabarovskRussia 10,3836,452
KirenskRussia 12,3207,656
KirovRussia 15,5379,655
KljuciRussia 10,5516,556
KolpasevRussia 13,6298,469
KorfRussia 10,9436,800
KostromaRussia 16,0659,983
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9278,033
KotlasRussia 15,6509,725
KrasnodarRussia 16,31810,140
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8729,242
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0609,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9788,065
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6279,090
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5159,641
KurganRussia 14,5759,057
KurskRussia 16,49410,250
KyraRussia 11,5277,163
KigaliRwanda 14,3308,905
KoldaSenegal 17,06610,605
KabalaSierra Leone 16,80710,444
KosiceSlovakia 17,60410,939
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0027,458
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9026,153
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9496,804
KadugliSudan 15,4809,619
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8849,870
KassalaSudan 15,2929,503
KhartoumSudan 15,6169,704
KostiSudan 15,4249,585
KalmarSweden 17,40310,815
KaresuandoSweden 16,22410,082
KarlstadSweden 17,28510,741
KristianstadSweden 17,54810,905
KamishliSyria 16,0029,944
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7536,060
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3155,789
Khon KaenThailand 9,6636,005
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5865,957
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6115,973
KairouanTunisia 18,67811,607
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,38410,181
KarsTurkey 15,9369,903
KastamonuTurkey 16,72110,391
KayseriTurkey 16,53410,275
KonyaTurkey 16,76910,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6879,126
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1528,794
KinlossUk 17,80311,063
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,52610,270
KievUkraine 16,90810,507
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53610,276
KirovogradUkraine 16,83110,459
KlepininoUkraine 16,70610,381
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,70710,382
Kovel’Ukraine 17,27510,735
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,76310,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3778,313
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8227,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5407,792
Keene, NhUsa 14,4388,972
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4358,349
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7977,331
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7367,914
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9847,447
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0356,857
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6218,464
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9346,795
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1798,189
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0376,859
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7877,325
KabompoZambia 13,5578,425
KabweZambia 13,2568,238
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2598,239
KafirondaZambia 13,4538,360
KaomaZambia 13,4098,332
KasamaZambia 13,5088,394
KasempaZambia 13,4828,378
KawambwaZambia 13,6678,493
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -