New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1148,771
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81611,693
HuamboAngola 14,0028,701
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0913,164
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4131,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4281,509
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5282,192
Horta, FaialAzores 17,92511,139
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7617,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1389,407
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1489,413
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8398,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4819,620
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5668,430
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6037,831
Hope, BcCanada 11,5037,148
HaikouChina 9,3465,808
HailarChina 11,1136,905
HamiChina 12,1747,565
HetanChina 12,8317,974
HavanaCuba 12,5877,822
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4798,376
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5188,400
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2648,243
HelwanEgypt 16,59510,312
HurguadaEgypt 16,25410,101
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,31410,759
HelsinkiFinland 16,78510,431
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,76010,415
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7662,961
HamburgGermany 17,92411,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,92411,138
HannoverGermany 18,03811,209
HelgolandGermany 17,95511,157
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,32211,386
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,34510,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5749,678
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1034,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1444,439
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,98410,554
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7737,316
HaifaIsrael 16,39910,190
HaboroJapan 9,7376,051
HachijojimaJapan 8,6985,405
HachinoheJapan 9,3615,817
HagiJapan 9,2175,728
HakodateJapan 9,5185,914
HamadaJapan 9,2305,735
HamamatsuJapan 8,9495,561
HikoneJapan 9,0665,633
HimejiJapan 9,0975,653
HiradoJapan 9,2175,728
HirooJapan 9,4745,887
HiroshimaJapan 9,1635,694
HitaJapan 9,1405,680
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0485,623
HunLibya 17,88211,112
HomboriMali 17,50310,877
HomalinMyanmar 10,8896,767
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1016,277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 568353
HighbankNew Zealand 713443
HokitikaNew Zealand 663412
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,092678
HororataNew Zealand 702436
HyderabadPakistan 13,1268,157
HuanucoPeru 10,9156,783
HelPoland 17,43610,835
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3816,451
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4548,982
HatangaRussia 13,4198,339
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9369,281
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0418,725
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5709,675
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,84911,092
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5082,180
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8416,116
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0196,226
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7916,705
HalaibSudan 15,7199,768
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3479,537
HudeibaSudan 15,6449,721
HaparandaSweden 16,39010,185
HarnosandSweden 16,85410,473
HamaSyria 16,32710,146
HassakahSyria 16,0259,958
Hua HinThailand 9,6155,975
HakkariTurkey 15,8009,818
Hull, EnglandUk 18,20611,313
HersonUkraine 16,82610,456
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,18310,678
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4728,993
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9528,670
Hart, MiUsa 13,4278,344
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3468,915
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5507,799
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0328,098
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1787,567
Hays, KsUsa 12,2127,589
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Helena, MtUsa 11,8387,356
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9788,686
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6698,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2958,262
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5797,195
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6497,860
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8107,960
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0898,755
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9558,050
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Holly, CoUsa 11,9347,416
Homer, AkUsa 11,2516,992
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9578,052
Horton, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1787,567
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6048,454
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5398,413
Houma, LaUsa 12,2867,634
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9357,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4208,340
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8948,013
Huron, SdUsa 12,5857,820
HanoiVietnam 9,7586,064
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9345,552
HarareZimbabwe 12,7807,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -