New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,58112,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,44811,464
OranArgentina 10,8176,722
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9783,715
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8772,409
OstendeBelgium 18,40311,436
ObidosBrazil 13,1868,194
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,17110,671
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2408,849
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2418,849
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8715,513
OdenseDenmark 17,75111,031
OtavaloEcuador 11,4597,121
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9861,234
OuluFinland 16,41610,201
OroomiehIran 15,6949,752
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,74711,649
OdienneIvory Coast 16,85910,476
ObihiroJapan 9,5405,928
OfunatoJapan 9,2085,722
OitaJapan 9,0975,653
OkayamaJapan 9,1175,665
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7265,423
OmaezakiJapan 8,9125,538
OmuJapan 9,7166,038
OnahamaJapan 9,0295,611
OsakaJapan 9,0425,619
OshimaJapan 8,8765,516
OtaruJapan 9,6445,993
OwaseJapan 8,9525,563
OuarzazateMorocco 19,22911,949
OujoaMorocco 19,60212,181
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0431,270
OhakeaNew Zealand 271168
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 877545
OphirNew Zealand 945587
OpotikiNew Zealand 176109
OtautauNew Zealand 1,112691
OcotalNicaragua 11,6447,236
OrlandNorway 16,97810,550
OsloNorway 17,31910,762
OhotskRussia 11,1986,959
OkhotskRussia 11,1986,959
OlekminskRussia 12,0027,458
OlenekRussia 12,8948,013
OmskRussia 14,0728,744
OnegaRussia 15,9719,924
OrenburgRussia 15,1979,443
OymyakonRussia 11,5917,203
OviedoSpain 19,38612,047
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,90710,506
Orkney IslandsUk 17,65610,972
OdessaUkraine 16,96510,542
OvrucUkraine 17,00210,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7298,532
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3917,079
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3348,286
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0957,516
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8257,970
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2426,986
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5717,812
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5677,809
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1078,145
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9988,077
Orono, MeUsa 14,7319,154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1098,767
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0298,096
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3477,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -