New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5718,433
FarahAfghanistan 14,0308,718
FormosaArgentina 10,9736,819
ForrestAustralia 4,3572,708
FrancistownBotswana 12,6447,857
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5759,057
FloraniaBrazil 14,1108,768
FlorestaBrazil 13,7738,559
FlorianoBrazil 13,6698,494
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4307,103
FormosaBrazil 12,6037,832
FortalezaBrazil 14,2228,838
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2596,997
FrancaBrazil 12,1417,544
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9338,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6837,881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5457,796
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1677,561
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0647,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4387,729
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7217,905
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0577,492
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4267,722
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9339,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9429,285
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9779,307
FayaChad 16,82010,452
FamagustaCyprus 16,57310,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,81911,073
FarafraEgypt 16,74610,406
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2499,476
FichtelbergGermany 18,03311,206
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,28111,360
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,75211,031
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9499,911
FaranahGuinea 16,87210,485
FalconaraItaly 18,36511,412
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52211,510
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,23811,333
FonniItaly 18,78411,672
FrontoneItaly 18,41711,445
FrosinoneItaly 18,42111,447
FukauraJapan 9,4335,862
FukueJapan 9,1955,714
FukuiJapan 9,1415,681
FukuokaJapan 9,1945,713
FukushimaJapan 9,1265,671
FukuyamaJapan 9,1295,673
FushikiJapan 9,1755,702
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5298,407
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4947,143
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1966,957
FunchalMadeira 18,76811,663
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9348,659
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,58812,172
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,23410,710
FaroPortugal 19,71312,250
FerganaRussia 13,6278,468
FreetownSierra Leone 16,66310,354
FalunSweden 17,10410,628
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,37011,415
FeodosijaUkraine 16,61410,324
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8487,363
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4127,713
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8387,977
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8207,966
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6559,107
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9788,064
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8257,969
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5617,805
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9448,044
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5398,413
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0288,096
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1108,147
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2837,012
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4648,367
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0606,873
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5458,417
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8837,384
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9507,426
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8637,993
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4477,735
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3397,667
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3448,292
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4578,984
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2118,209
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2067,585
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7418,539
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6376,610
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6917,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -