New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8278,592
ChlefAlgeria 19,45412,089
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,99911,806
CeresArgentina 10,4256,478
ChamicalArgentina 10,1026,277
ChepesArgentina 10,0046,216
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8095,474
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5516,556
CórdobaArgentina 10,1616,314
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1566,311
CorrientesArgentina 10,8336,732
CairnsAustralia 3,7042,302
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3421,455
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9213,680
CedunaAustralia 3,8132,370
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9981,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8442,389
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7741,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1272,565
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2001,367
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1622,586
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9666,815
CharnocksBarbados 13,9688,680
CotonouBenin 16,44910,222
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4677,747
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2147,590
CabroboBrazil 13,7368,536
CaceresBrazil 11,8687,375
CaetiteBrazil 13,0258,094
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0598,736
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7027,272
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5287,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0457,485
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8148,584
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0798,127
CaparaoBrazil 12,4587,742
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1807,569
CaratingaBrazil 12,5117,774
CaravelasBrazil 12,8647,994
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9378,039
CarolinaBrazil 13,3238,279
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6047,211
CataguasesBrazil 12,3307,662
CatalaoBrazil 12,3257,659
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9967,454
CaxiasBrazil 13,8188,587
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1386,921
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2358,846
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2847,633
ChapecoBrazil 11,2406,985
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2747,627
CipoBrazil 13,5418,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1198,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5127,775
CordeiroBrazil 12,2877,635
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9508,047
CorumbaBrazil 11,6267,224
CoximBrazil 11,8607,370
CrateusBrazil 13,9658,678
CuiabaBrazil 12,0207,469
CuritibaBrazil 11,5897,201
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0327,477
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4998,389
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2619,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9959,318
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9349,280
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9248,031
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2486,989
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7029,757
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4398,973
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0049,324
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2079,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2089,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3787,070
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0489,351
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8868,629
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2678,866
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2369,468
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5518,421
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0008,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8929,254
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9458,665
Comox, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2608,861
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2377,604
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8307,351
ChicoChile 8,5125,289
ChillanChile 9,2375,740
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1555,689
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0586,250
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5025,283
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4145,850
ChangchunChina 10,3776,448
ChangduChina 11,1476,927
ChangshaChina 9,8056,093
ChengduChina 10,6136,595
ChongqingChina 10,3426,426
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4917,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,20911,315
CamagueyCuba 12,8808,004
CasablancaCuba 12,6037,832
ChebCzech Republic 18,09011,241
CopenhagenDenmark 17,64410,964
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4778,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3618,303
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4268,343
CanarEcuador 11,2066,964
CairoEgypt 16,60110,316
CaenFrance 18,70211,621
ChateaurouxFrance 18,87711,730
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9648,678
CocobeachGabon 15,6739,740
CologneGermany 18,28411,362
ChiosGreece 17,32810,768
CorfuGreece 17,87711,109
ConakryGuinea 16,75410,411
CatacamasHonduras 11,7747,316
CholutecaHonduras 11,5647,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3347,043
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1696,941
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1696,941
ChahbaharIran 13,7968,573
ClaremorrisIreland 18,21111,317
ClonesIreland 18,17811,296
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,16711,289
CorkIreland 18,41611,444
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,42111,447
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,80911,688
CameriItaly 18,61311,566
CampobassoItaly 18,31111,379
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,74711,650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,77111,664
Cape FrascaItaly 18,85611,717
Cape MeleItaly 18,73611,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,27311,355
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,27911,359
CerviaItaly 18,42411,449
CiampinoItaly 18,47611,481
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54311,523
Cisa PassItaly 18,58511,549
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,53111,516
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,32511,387
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,26011,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,11811,259
ChibaJapan 8,9285,548
ChichibuJapan 9,0105,599
ChichijimaJapan 7,9964,969
ChoshiJapan 8,9115,537
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,35910,166
ChilekaMalawi 12,7727,937
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0098,084
ChitipaMalawi 13,4278,343
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0096,841
ComitanMexico 11,3257,038
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5873,472
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2767,007
ChoirMongolia 11,4997,146
CasablancaMorocco 19,47612,103
ChindeMozambique 12,4167,715
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2756,385
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 440274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 161100
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 956594
ChristchurchNew Zealand 680423
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 679422
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 677421
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 435270
CondegaNicaragua 11,6337,229
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9796,201
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3945,838
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7246,043
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5595,940
ChhorPakistan 13,0168,088
ChitralPakistan 13,4038,329
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2606,997
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2626,998
CajamarcaPeru 10,9226,787
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0416,861
ChiclayoPeru 10,8326,731
ChimbotePeru 10,7756,695
CuzcoPeru 10,9926,831
CzestochowaPoland 17,64910,967
CoimbraPortugal 19,59512,177
CalafatRomania 17,60510,940
CeahlauRomania 17,31910,762
ClujRomania 17,50110,875
ConstantaRomania 17,14910,656
CraiovaRomania 17,52710,891
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6708,495
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3398,910
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5777,815
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8687,375
Cape UelenRussia 11,6277,225
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1256,292
CaraRussia 11,8047,335
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1349,405
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0987,518
ChitaRussia 11,6457,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6437,235
CokurdahRussia 12,2517,613
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5347,167
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6837,260
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1166,286
CaceresSpain 19,77712,290
CadizSpain 19,81712,314
Ciudad RealSpain 19,86412,344
CordobaSpain 19,99812,427
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9556,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6776,013
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4395,866
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1386,300
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1496,307
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5855,957
ChumphonThailand 9,5315,923
CanakkaleTurkey 17,32810,768
CorumTurkey 16,61310,323
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2138,832
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9518,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,49611,494
CernovcyUkraine 17,29010,744
ChernigovUkraine 16,83310,460
CarrascoUruguay 10,3626,439
ColoniaUruguay 10,2956,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8078,580
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8347,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9678,679
Camden, ScUsa 13,3258,280
Canton, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5907,824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8348,597
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8559,231
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Casper, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2406,984
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8768,623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5888,444
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8727,999
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3538,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3488,294
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4958,386
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3938,322
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7338,534
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9258,032
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0408,103
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4298,966
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4378,971
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4528,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9377,418
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1928,197
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7476,678
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9807,444
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2898,258
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3068,268
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4498,357
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6197,842
Clark, SdUsa 12,6347,851
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5237,782
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0038,080
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7517,302
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6178,461
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0378,101
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5476,554
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4078,331
College Park, MdUsa 13,8928,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7937,328
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7027,893
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3138,273
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2058,206
Columbus, InUsa 13,1848,193
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3897,698
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4738,372
Conception, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3437,670
Conway, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Conway, ScUsa 13,4898,382
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2078,828
Corning, ArUsa 12,6377,853
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3958,945
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9797,444
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0978,760
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0346,856
Covington, LaUsa 12,4277,723
Covington, TnUsa 12,7147,901
Crete, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0517,489
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6569,107
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6569,107
CaracasVenezuela 13,1558,174
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2808,253
CoroVenezuela 12,9728,061
ChipataZambia 13,1118,147
ChomaZambia 13,0968,138
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4827,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -