New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,27111,975
LuandaAngola 14,5079,015
LuenaAngola 13,9388,661
La PlataArgentina 10,2436,365
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8106,717
La RiojaArgentina 10,1446,304
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9856,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2075,100
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9466,802
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4321,511
LavertonAustralia 2,6731,661
LearmonthAustralia 6,0343,749
LongreachAustralia 3,3492,081
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3492,081
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6351,016
Low HeadAustralia 2,4681,533
LinzAustria 18,09811,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,51410,883
LerwickUk 17,51510,884
La PazBolivia 11,0586,871
LavrasBrazil 12,2187,592
LencoisBrazil 13,2368,225
LinharesBrazil 12,6617,867
LondrinaBrazil 11,6607,245
LomBulgaria 17,58210,926
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7677,933
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6878,505
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1818,191
Langara, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6538,484
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0047,460
London, OnCanada 13,7428,539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6569,107
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0878,132
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,53511,518
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8016,090
LanzhouChina 11,0146,844
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5097,152
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3967,703
LimonCosta Rica 11,7067,274
LarnacaCyprus 16,59310,311
LimassolCyprus 16,63710,339
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5788,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2188,835
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,77011,043
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4808,376
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4238,341
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3998,326
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3497,053
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0796,885
LuxorEgypt 16,26210,105
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3837,074
Laucala BayFiji 2,2031,369
LappeenrantaFinland 16,56910,296
Le MansFrance 18,81711,693
LilleFrance 18,46411,474
LyonFrance 18,82511,698
LambarnGabon 15,4709,613
LastourvilleGabon 15,3669,549
LibrevilleGabon 15,6229,707
LeipzigGermany 17,99311,181
LindenbergGermany 17,84511,089
LamiaGreece 17,65510,971
LarissaGreece 17,66310,976
LemnosGreece 17,43910,837
LimnosGreece 17,42510,828
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0028,701
LabeGuinea 16,97810,550
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1544,445
La CeibaHonduras 11,7467,299
La MesaHonduras 11,6357,230
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8547,987
LudhianaIndia 12,8037,956
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,45311,467
LatinaItaly 18,45511,468
LatronicoItaly 18,21011,316
LecceItaly 18,03011,204
LodwarKenya 14,3928,943
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9646,192
LiepajaLatvia 17,20010,688
LaukuvaLithuania 17,19310,684
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,43611,456
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,81011,068
LabuanMalaysia 7,8234,861
LuqaMalta 18,29911,371
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9398,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3766,448
LashioMyanmar 10,5306,543
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 700435
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 913568
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 496308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 805501
Levin MafNew Zealand 319198
LincolnNew Zealand 697433
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 385239
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 385239
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 385239
LagosNigeria 16,45410,225
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,28910,743
LillehammerNorway 17,21610,698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9738,061
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3267,038
LimaPeru 10,6836,639
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8054,850
LisbonPortugal 19,61112,187
LeninbadRussia 13,7768,561
LevsiRussia 14,6219,086
LungiSierra Leone 16,66310,354
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18611,301
LanzaroteSpain 18,73311,641
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,45712,091
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,56211,535
LuganoSwitzerland 18,56411,536
LatakiaSyria 16,42610,207
LampangThailand 10,0596,251
LoeiThailand 9,8206,102
Lop BuriThailand 9,7186,039
LomeTogo 16,45110,223
LeemingUk 18,16211,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,51410,883
London, EnglandUk 18,45411,467
London-GatwickUk 18,48011,484
LynehamUk 18,47311,479
L’VovUkraine 17,37910,799
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,98310,554
LozovajaUkraine 16,52610,269
LubnyUkraine 16,74610,406
LuckUkraine 17,24210,714
LuganskUkraine 16,31310,137
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0428,105
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1167,529
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9458,044
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3318,905
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5837,198
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5227,781
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7807,321
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0298,096
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7867,324
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8557,988
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8897,388
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4517,116
Larned, KsUsa 12,1517,551
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8627,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8846,764
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5159,020
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6607,867
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0838,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8958,013
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5598,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5277,163
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6259,088
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6388,475
Libby, MtUsa 11,7557,305
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8088,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6917,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4687,748
Llano, TxUsa 11,7137,278
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5256,540
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5066,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3827,073
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6698,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1638,180
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6687,251
Luling, TxUsa 11,7347,292
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0657,497
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6368,474
LivingstoneZambia 13,0618,116
LundaziZambia 13,1928,198
LusakaZambia 13,1638,179
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -