New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5778,437
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4438,353
JuninArgentina 10,1006,276
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7547,304
JacobinaBrazil 13,4208,339
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1798,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1268,778
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4777,753
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2597,618
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2957,640
JiuquanChina 11,6397,233
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6057,211
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2258,218
JoensuuFinland 16,40710,195
JokioinenFinland 16,78810,433
JyvskylFinland 16,58810,308
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5679,673
JulianehbGreenland 16,18210,056
JagdalpurIndia 11,5727,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7014,785
JerusalemIsrael 16,34210,155
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6417,234
JosNigeria 16,62810,333
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,32010,141
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,31610,139
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2868,256
JhelumPakistan 13,0998,140
JiwaniPakistan 13,6818,502
JuliacaPeru 10,9866,827
JakutskRussia 11,8247,348
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8479,847
JenisejskRussia 13,1428,166
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5655,944
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9636,191
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0458,728
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4699,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8719,241
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1227,533
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,84912,335
JubaSudan 14,8329,217
JokkmokkSweden 16,45310,224
JönköpingSweden 17,40210,813
Jonkoping ASweden 17,40710,817
JendoubaTunisia 18,81211,690
JerbaTunisia 18,55811,532
JerseyUk 18,72611,637
JaltaUkraine 16,70910,383
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4987,767
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7867,945
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0808,128
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9328,036
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7958,572
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -