New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7328,533
TiranaAlbania 17,88811,116
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,09111,242
TebessaAlgeria 18,84411,710
TimimounAlgeria 18,96311,784
TindoufAlgeria 18,84711,712
TouggourtAlgeria 18,90911,750
TrelewArgentina 9,1375,678
TucumanArgentina 10,4596,499
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4422,760
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4432,761
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4742,780
TibooburraAustralia 3,2021,990
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4432,140
TshaneBotswana 12,6067,833
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9428,042
TarauacaBrazil 11,4887,139
TauaBrazil 13,9048,640
TefeBrazil 12,3437,670
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7317,911
TeresinaBrazil 13,8348,596
TiriosBrazil 13,4778,375
TorresBrazil 11,2056,963
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8998,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8597,369
TriunfoBrazil 13,8708,619
TucuruiBrazil 13,4758,374
TuriacuBrazil 13,9548,671
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9478,667
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8757,379
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9348,037
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7217,905
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2118,210
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3948,323
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9468,666
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8988,637
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5948,447
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3799,557
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0345,614
TaiyuanChina 10,5626,564
TaoyuanChina 8,9805,580
TengchongChina 10,6266,603
TønderDenmark 17,85011,092
TylstrupDenmark 17,60410,939
TystofteDenmark 17,72911,017
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2868,256
TahrirEgypt 16,68810,370
TantaEgypt 16,66710,357
TallinEstonia 16,83710,463
TartuEstonia 16,81910,451
TampereFinland 16,73110,397
TurkuFinland 16,86110,478
ToulonFrance 18,94111,770
ToulouseFrance 19,18811,924
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6792,908
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7042,302
TchibanGabon 15,2189,456
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8079,822
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,40511,437
TamaleGhana 16,84010,464
ThessalonikiGreece 17,62110,950
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,63910,961
TimehriGuyana 13,6108,457
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6067,212
TelaHonduras 11,6927,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3177,033
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3177,033
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6134,109
TabrizIran 15,6039,696
TeheranIran 15,0959,380
Tel AvivIsrael 16,37610,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,10411,250
TarvisioItaly 18,22911,328
TermoliItaly 18,27611,357
TorinoItaly 18,70411,623
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,69911,620
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50911,502
TrevicoItaly 18,27011,353
TrevisoItaly 18,36811,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,25611,345
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,70611,624
TabouIvory Coast 16,29710,127
TadotsuJapan 9,0895,648
TakadaJapan 9,1535,688
TakamatsuJapan 9,0775,641
TakayamaJapan 9,1055,658
TanegashimaJapan 8,8985,529
TatenoJapan 8,9725,576
TateyamaJapan 8,8785,517
TokushimaJapan 9,0295,611
TokyoJapan 8,9505,562
TomakomaiJapan 9,5685,946
TottoriJapan 9,1795,704
ToyamaJapan 9,1615,693
ToyookaJapan 9,1565,690
TsuJapan 9,0015,593
TsurugaJapan 9,1105,661
TsuyamaJapan 9,1505,686
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5749,056
TripoliLebanon 16,38810,184
TobrukLibya 17,33410,771
TripoliLibya 18,30211,373
TelsiaiLithuania 17,16910,669
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6197,220
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1966,957
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5427,172
ThyoloMalawi 12,7147,901
TawauMalaysia 7,5334,681
TessalitMali 17,98711,177
TimbuktuMali 17,67410,983
TombMali 17,66910,980
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,78011,049
TacubayaMexico 10,9346,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2326,980
TarialanMongolia 12,0767,504
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2467,610
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9657,435
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5227,160
TangierMorocco 19,76312,281
TarfayaMorocco 18,67511,605
TazaMorocco 19,61612,189
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4356,484
TaungooMyanmar 10,3516,432
ThandweMyanmar 10,4946,521
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9561,215
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 966601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9660
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,039645
TauherenikauNew Zealand 373232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12276
TaurangaNew Zealand 7949
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,059658
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4327
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4327
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6440
Te TekoNew Zealand 13584
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 173107
TemukaNew Zealand 797495
TimaruNew Zealand 804499
Totara FlatNew Zealand 594369
TahouaNiger 17,29110,745
TillaberyNiger 17,32610,766
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6055,969
TromsoNorway 16,19910,066
TrondheimNorway 16,98710,556
ThumraitOman 13,9288,655
TacnaPeru 10,7806,699
TarapotoPeru 11,1456,925
TrujilloPeru 10,8016,712
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5514,692
TorunPoland 17,54810,905
TimisoaraRomania 17,70010,999
TambovRussia 16,13010,023
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2378,847
TaraRussia 14,0678,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0958,759
TermezRussia 13,8368,598
TernejRussia 9,9886,207
TobolskRussia 14,4548,982
TomskRussia 13,4458,355
Tot’MaRussia 15,8919,875
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1359,405
TuapseRussia 16,31810,140
TuraRussia 13,0788,127
TurukhanskRussia 13,6688,494
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3379,531
TortosaSpain 19,45512,090
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9476,802
TokerSudan 15,3859,560
TartousSyria 16,39510,188
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9595,567
TaboraTanzania 13,8748,621
TakThailand 9,9896,207
TrangThailand 9,2835,769
TabligboTogo 16,49210,248
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6597,245
TunisTunisia 18,69311,616
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1069,387
TireeUk 17,92611,139
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,08111,236
TernopilUkraine 17,27110,732
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5956,584
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9668,057
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5507,177
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8657,995
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8627,993
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8697,997
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7028,514
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4708,992
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Temple, TxUsa 11,8487,363
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2897,637
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6477,859
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4788,376
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3967,081
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4637,744
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0488,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7257,286
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1258,777
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8986,772
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2747,628
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7517,923
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1718,185
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8588,612
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -