New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6058,454
NeuquenArgentina 9,3045,782
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0276,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,187737
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0092,491
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2351,389
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2612,027
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1348,162
NatitingouBenin 16,90310,504
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2547,615
NgaoundereCameroon 16,16510,045
NkoundjaCameroon 16,11710,015
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3949,566
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3659,548
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7849,187
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4957,765
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4597,742
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0038,702
N’DjamenaChad 16,55710,289
NanchangChina 9,6245,981
NanjingChina 9,7196,039
NanningChina 9,7006,028
NicosiaCyprus 16,63010,334
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,73011,018
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4668,368
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
NegeleEthiopia 14,2748,870
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2351,389
NandiFiji 2,2351,389
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,75410,411
NancyFrance 18,51711,506
NantesFrance 18,94211,771
NiceFrance 18,82011,695
NeustrelitzGermany 17,81111,068
NurembergGermany 18,20111,311
NurnbergGermany 18,20311,312
NaxosGreece 17,37110,794
NanortalikGreenland 16,24910,097
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,19310,063
NordGreenland 15,1189,395
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7689,798
NzerekoreGuinea 16,65810,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9557,429
New DelhiIndia 12,5677,809
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,35011,403
NaganoJapan 9,1135,663
NagasakiJapan 9,1435,681
NagoJapan 8,6945,403
NagoyaJapan 9,0225,607
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6765,391
NaraJapan 9,0295,611
NazeJapan 8,7665,448
NemuroJapan 9,5045,906
NiigataJapan 9,2005,717
NikkoJapan 9,0655,633
NobeokaJapan 9,0355,614
NairobiKenya 13,9398,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3183,305
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3538,297
NidaLithuania 17,27710,736
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0957,516
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4737,130
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1888,195
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0708,122
NaraMali 17,48910,868
NioroMali 17,46810,855
NemaMauritania 17,65010,968
NouakchottMauritania 17,56910,917
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9201,193
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 236147
NelsonNew Zealand 433269
New PlymouthNew Zealand 168105
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 365227
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5587,182
N’GuigmiNiger 16,86510,480
NiameyNiger 17,23110,708
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,34210,155
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9099,886
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3789,556
NawabshahPakistan 13,1808,190
NokkundiPakistan 13,8028,577
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1836,950
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1135,041
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1949,442
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2887,015
NikolaevRussia 16,86910,483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6456,615
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3766,448
NizneangarskRussia 12,1097,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5827,818
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8979,257
NovgorodRussia 16,56110,291
NovosibirskRussia 13,4998,388
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8806,761
No. 6Sudan 15,9759,927
NyalaSudan 15,9189,892
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5745,949
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8226,103
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3285,797
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9936,210
NarathiwatThailand 9,0185,604
NigdeTurkey 16,58610,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9809,308
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67610,362
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4448,354
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9978,077
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3487,673
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4647,745
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4808,998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1528,794
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7418,539
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9248,031
New London, WiUsa 13,2488,232
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3687,686
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3477,673
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8557,988
New YorkUsa 14,2088,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2118,831
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Newark, NjUsa 14,1838,813
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5178,400
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2448,230
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2397,605
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9468,045
Newport, TnUsa 13,2668,244
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4977,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5017,768
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8876,765
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3927,701
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2217,594
Norton, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5528,421
NdolaZambia 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -