New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9828,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8188,587
MilianaAlgeria 19,38012,043
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8688,618
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4762,781
Malarg EArgentina 9,4805,891
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0895,648
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0056,217
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1796,325
MendozaArgentina 9,7326,048
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7406,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6626,625
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1141,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2361,390
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6033,482
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4023,357
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6691,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6551,650
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9991,864
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0191,876
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9282,441
MuharraqBahrain 14,7229,148
MinskBelarus 16,97610,549
MogilevBelarus 16,82510,455
MaunBotswana 12,9538,049
MacapaBrazil 13,6868,505
MacauBrazil 14,2158,834
MaceioBrazil 13,8338,596
MachadoBrazil 12,1267,535
ManausBrazil 12,7377,915
MarabaBrazil 13,3778,313
MaringaBrazil 11,6107,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2908,259
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9218,029
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5588,425
MonteiroBrazil 13,9288,655
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7047,894
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1148,770
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3728,310
MamfeCameroon 16,18110,055
MarouaCameroon 16,43710,214
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2268,840
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2498,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0987,518
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0657,497
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1437,546
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0869,375
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8809,247
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4158,957
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3888,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4667,746
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0938,757
Morden, MbCanada 12,8607,991
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9598,674
MoundouChad 16,15710,040
MatecanaColombia 11,9977,455
MoroniComoros 12,5927,825
MosnovCzech Republic 17,76811,041
MarstalDenmark 17,79611,059
Melville HallDominica 13,9748,683
MichesDominican Republic 13,5118,396
MocaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3538,298
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4348,348
MilagroEcuador 11,1806,947
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,02210,578
MinyaEgypt 16,56210,292
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9939,938
MassawaEritrea 15,0499,352
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,30210,751
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,98710,556
MarseilleFrance 18,96911,788
MontpellierFrance 19,04111,832
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7408,538
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9723,090
MakokouGabon 15,5059,635
MayumbaGabon 15,1709,427
MitzicGabon 15,5809,682
MkamboGabon 15,5079,636
MoandaGabon 15,2749,491
MouilaGabon 15,3219,521
MagdeburgGermany 17,97911,172
MunichGermany 18,23811,334
MünsterGermany 18,16811,290
MethoniGreece 17,68710,991
MilosGreece 17,44410,840
MitiliniGreece 17,29910,750
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,30410,753
MacentaGuinea 16,72910,395
MamouGuinea 16,88010,489
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3774,584
MiskolcHungary 17,66510,977
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7927,327
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4177,716
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3567,678
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4607,121
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7684,206
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8793,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0855,646
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7832,972
MashhadIran 14,4208,961
Malin HeadIreland 18,04811,215
M. CalamitaItaly 18,62411,573
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,13511,269
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,24511,338
MilanItaly 18,57711,544
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,60311,560
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,57511,542
ManIvory Coast 16,62510,331
MaebashiJapan 9,0515,624
MaizuruJapan 9,1255,670
MakurazakiJapan 8,9855,584
MatsueJapan 9,2335,737
MatsumotoJapan 9,0825,644
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0965,652
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4365,242
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2514,506
MishimaJapan 8,9305,549
MitoJapan 8,9905,587
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8075,473
MiyakoJapan 9,2565,752
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6985,405
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9865,584
MiyazakiJapan 8,9885,585
MombetsuJapan 9,6806,015
MoriokaJapan 9,2925,774
MuroranJapan 9,5595,940
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9715,574
MutsuJapan 9,4475,871
Ma’AnJordan 16,22010,079
MafraqJordan 16,27210,111
MombasaKenya 13,5038,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6397,233
MaseruLesotho 11,8397,357
MonroviaLiberia 16,46410,231
MisratahLibya 18,12411,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0387,480
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9907,451
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4317,103
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7777,318
MakhangaMalawi 12,6847,882
MangochiMalawi 12,8707,998
MwmosaMalawi 12,6987,891
MzimbaMalawi 13,2048,205
MzuzuMalawi 13,2208,215
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6875,398
MersingMalaysia 8,5645,322
MiriMalaysia 7,8524,880
MaleMaldives 11,3287,040
MenakaMali 17,48810,867
MoptiMali 17,42910,831
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0043,110
MazatlanMexico 10,6076,591
MeridaMexico 11,8417,358
Mexico CityMexico 10,9346,795
MonterreyMexico 11,2616,998
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7886,704
MaantyMongolia 11,6037,210
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5627,184
MatadMongolia 11,1476,927
MurenMongolia 12,1877,573
MarrakechMorocco 19,26611,972
MeknesMorocco 19,57712,165
MideltMorocco 19,45012,086
MaputoMozambique 11,9377,418
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4827,757
MandalayMyanmar 10,5956,584
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5376,548
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7186,039
MindatMyanmar 10,7286,666
MonywaMyanmar 10,6816,637
MyeikMyanmar 9,7186,039
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7286,667
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,33811,396
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,003624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 219136
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5233
Milford SoundNew Zealand 985612
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15798
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12276
MolesworthNew Zealand 510317
MotuekaNew Zealand 423263
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 444276
Mt CookNew Zealand 794493
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 681423
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5607,184
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5607,184
MagariaNiger 16,95010,533
Maine SoroaNiger 16,82710,457
MaradiNiger 17,07310,609
MaiduguriNigeria 16,63510,337
MakurdiNigeria 16,42010,204
MinnaNigeria 16,69010,371
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5195,915
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,61810,327
MajisOman 14,0988,761
MasirahOman 13,6838,503
Muscat  Oman 13,9058,640
MultanPakistan 13,1398,165
MurreePakistan 13,1788,189
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6932,916
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1676,939
MoyobambaPeru 11,1286,915
MactanPhilippines 7,5514,692
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1215,046
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,44312,082
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3259,523
MagadanRussia 11,0546,869
MahackalaRussia 15,6289,712
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0629,359
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0619,359
MarkovoRussia 11,4007,084
MinusinskRussia 12,9228,030
MogocaRussia 11,4847,136
MoscowRussia 16,30410,132
MurmanskRussia 15,8749,864
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5909,688
MatamSenegal 17,41410,821
MogadishuSomalia 13,5608,427
MadridSpain 19,70012,242
Madrid (b)Spain 19,70912,247
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,21011,937
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,89312,362
MelillaSpain 19,69812,241
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,67412,226
MalakalSudan 15,2179,456
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9677,436
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,65811,595
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2566,373
Mae SariangThailand 10,1796,326
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0256,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5145,912
MalatyaTurkey 16,30610,133
MersinTurkey 16,56110,291
MuglaTurkey 17,11410,635
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,26711,351
ManstonUk 18,43311,454
MeloUruguay 10,6836,639
MercedesUruguay 10,3816,451
MontevideoUruguay 10,3506,432
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0408,103
Madison, FlUsa 13,0008,079
Madison, InUsa 13,2618,241
Madison, NeUsa 12,5337,788
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1438,167
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3587,679
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3118,272
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7897,947
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Marion, InUsa 13,2848,255
Marion, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4328,347
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8088,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4957,143
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1546,931
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0298,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2727,626
Medford, WiUsa 13,1718,184
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6617,868
Mena, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6067,833
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7287,910
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9248,031
Midland, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Milan, MnUsa 12,7717,936
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2057,584
Milford, DeUsa 14,0478,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1098,146
Millen, GaUsa 13,1858,193
Millport, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4798,997
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Minden, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9578,051
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7367,293
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5517,799
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4088,332
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7717,936
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7947,950
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5107,152
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0898,755
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7028,515
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Moro, OrUsa 11,1956,957
Morris, MnUsa 12,8257,970
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4768,374
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5008,389
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5349,031
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9898,072
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2867,635
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1538,173
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7367,914
MaracayVenezuela 13,0718,123
MaturinVenezuela 13,4238,341
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7567,927
MeridaVenezuela 12,6527,862
MagoyeZambia 13,1518,172
MansaZambia 13,5578,424
MbalaZambia 13,6238,466
MfuweZambia 13,1768,187
MisamfuZambia 13,5128,397
MonguZambia 13,4428,353
MpikaZambia 13,3338,285
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1038,142
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1618,178
MumbwaZambia 13,2638,242
MwinilungaZambia 13,7298,531
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5887,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -