New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8089,823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4639,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6029,695
YaoundeCameroon 15,8989,879
YokoCameroon 16,0399,967
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9229,272
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7667,933
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7047,895
YanjiChina 10,0896,270
YichangChina 10,1026,278
YinchuanChina 11,0346,856
YiningChina 13,0868,132
YariguiesColombia 12,3167,653
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
YazdIran 14,6829,124
YakushimaJapan 8,8845,521
YamagataJapan 9,1805,705
YamaguchiJapan 9,1925,712
YokkaichiJapan 9,0185,604
YokohamaJapan 8,9315,550
YonagoJapan 9,2175,728
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8135,477
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5264,055
YeMyanmar 9,9786,201
YolaNigeria 16,40710,195
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4385,865
YurimaguasPeru 11,2106,966
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8889,251
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9646,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6259,088
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5807,196
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8067,336
York, PaUsa 13,9318,657
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7028,514
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6696,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -