New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6798,500
BustAfghanistan 13,8058,578
BatnaAlgeria 19,01111,813
BecharAlgeria 19,28411,983
BejaiaAlgeria 19,14511,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,13511,891
BiskraAlgeria 19,02611,823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,50611,500
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8394,871
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8744,893
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8574,883
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4745,266
ByrdAntarctica 5,4093,361
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6786,014
BarilocheArgentina 8,9485,561
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2426,364
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8301,758
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3691,472
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
BrestBelarus 17,29910,750
BrusselsBelgium 18,40011,434
Belize CityBelize 11,7387,294
BeninBenin 16,44910,222
BohiconBenin 16,54510,281
BermudaBermuda 14,6149,082
BageBrazil 10,7796,698
BambuiBrazil 12,2767,629
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2857,634
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8518,607
BarcelosBrazil 12,6687,872
BarraBrazil 13,2678,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6348,472
BarreirasBrazil 13,0558,113
BelémBrazil 13,7568,548
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4007,705
BelterraBrazil 13,1738,186
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3888,319
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2276,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0508,110
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5437,794
BrevesBrazil 13,5888,444
BurgasBulgaria 17,24810,718
BurundiBurundi 14,2598,861
BatouriCameroon 15,8389,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6739,118
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5037,148
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6688,494
Banff, AbCanada 11,9547,428
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0398,724
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8049,821
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0417,482
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1068,144
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1438,788
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7827,943
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6477,859
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1389,407
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,12710,022
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3418,290
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6219,707
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9109,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5615,320
BeijingChina 10,5266,541
BarranquillaColombia 12,4907,761
Benito SalasColombia 11,9077,399
BogotáColombia 12,1277,536
BrnoCzech Republic 17,88811,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1059,387
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0469,350
BaniDominican Republic 13,3558,299
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2838,254
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4468,355
BahariyaEgypt 16,73510,399
Beni SuefEgypt 16,58010,303
BiarritzFrance 19,32812,011
BordeauxFrance 19,16211,908
BrestFrance 18,82811,700
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9952,483
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9972,484
BitamGabon 15,7189,767
BanjulGambia 17,06610,605
BerlinGermany 17,86811,103
BrockenGermany 18,05011,217
BokeGuinea 16,86510,480
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,93810,525
BudapestHungary 17,80911,067
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,79811,060
BangaloreIndia 11,5597,183
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0057,460
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3257,037
BikanerIndia 12,8607,991
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1944,470
BabolsarIran 15,0219,334
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2718,868
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3179,518
Bandar LengehIran 14,3708,930
BirjandIran 14,3068,890
BushehrIran 14,8459,225
BaghdadIraq 15,6089,699
BasraIraq 15,1859,436
BelmulletIreland 18,14011,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,29511,368
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,14111,273
BergamoItaly 18,53711,519
BolognaItaly 18,48411,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,38411,424
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,22211,323
BrindisiItaly 18,04411,213
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,70510,381
BouakeIvory Coast 16,67510,362
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6728,496
BeirutLebanon 16,39410,187
BenghaziLibya 17,66210,976
BirzaiLithuania 17,02510,580
BitolaMacedonia 17,75611,034
BlantyreMalawi 12,7727,937
BvumbweMalawi 12,7457,920
BintuluMalaysia 7,8454,875
BamakoMali 17,20110,689
Bko-SMali 17,19110,682
BougounMali 17,07210,609
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,47511,481
BaitagMongolia 12,5107,774
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5327,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8007,332
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2346,981
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2106,966
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9257,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3827,073
BulganMongolia 11,9357,416
BhamawMyanmar 10,6676,629
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,052654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 607377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,010627
BlenheimNew Zealand 435270
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 273169
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7747,317
BilmaNiger 17,29110,745
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,17510,673
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7419,781
BergenNorway 17,40210,814
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,40310,815
BjornoyaNorway 15,7439,783
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,52510,269
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,74610,406
BadinPakistan 13,0418,104
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9748,062
BalakotPakistan 13,2068,206
BarkhanPakistan 13,2668,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9447,422
BascoPhilippines 8,5415,308
BialystokPoland 17,28210,739
BejaPortugal 19,73412,263
BragancaPortugal 19,53412,138
BistritaRomania 17,42210,826
BucharestRomania 17,35010,781
BajkitRussia 13,1048,143
BarabinskRussia 13,7848,566
BarnaulRussia 13,3938,322
BerezovoRussia 14,6899,128
BiserRussia 15,0049,324
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8516,743
BogdarinRussia 11,8197,345
BogucanyRussia 12,8717,998
BomnakRussia 11,1956,957
BorRussia 13,4008,327
BorzjaRussia 11,3617,060
BratskRussia 12,5277,785
BelgradeSerbia 17,78411,051
BoSierra Leone 16,62410,330
BontheSierra Leone 16,56210,292
BratislavaSlovakia 17,90811,128
BerberaSomalia 14,2168,834
BusanSouth Korea 9,4035,843
BadajozSpain 19,79112,298
BarcelonaSpain 19,31612,003
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,49712,116
BabanusaSudan 15,6479,723
BaselSwitzerland 18,53911,520
BernSwitzerland 18,59111,553
BangkokThailand 9,6475,995
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6576,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0266,230
BizerteTunisia 18,73811,644
BalikesirTurkey 17,19410,684
BursaTurkey 17,10310,628
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2668,865
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,08311,237
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,13411,269
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,13311,268
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,36111,409
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,55111,528
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,52011,509
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6877,262
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9228,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3277,660
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3267,660
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6017,831
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3027,644
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4808,998
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6457,236
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8918,011
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1536,931
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4728,993
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9757,442
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8227,346
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4518,358
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1018,763
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8367,977
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7706,692
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5537,800
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5348,410
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2708,246
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8357,976
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2708,868
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3687,064
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7527,924
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1728,807
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4919,005
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0818,129
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8037,956
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8647,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2828,875
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5587,804
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3388,288
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1148,149
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5117,153
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8076,716
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6328,471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5048,392
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9218,651
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2497,612
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4768,374
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8918,011
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4008,948
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1996,959
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8878,629
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3198,277
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9148,025
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7077,896
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -