New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,91511,133
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0506,245
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3116,408
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8906,146
ViennaAustria 17,95611,158
VitebskBelarus 16,76410,417
VassourasBrazil 12,1827,570
VicosaBrazil 12,3837,695
VitoriaBrazil 12,5587,804
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0418,104
VarnaBulgaria 17,20910,694
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1808,812
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4027,085
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2977,641
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3557,677
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3467,051
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3087,027
ValdiviaChile 8,9205,543
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0045,595
VallenarChile 9,9426,178
ValparaisoChile 9,5725,948
VanguardiaColombia 12,1367,541
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8517,365
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,56310,914
VestervigDenmark 17,69410,996
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4488,357
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3478,294
VilsandiEstonia 17,03310,584
VaasaFinland 16,68810,370
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,97810,551
VeravalIndia 12,6927,887
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3747,068
ValentiaIreland 18,38111,422
VeniceItaly 18,36411,411
VeronaItaly 18,47211,479
VicenzaItaly 18,41811,445
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,50011,496
ViterboItaly 18,50311,498
VolterraItaly 18,56411,536
VientianeLaos 9,7896,083
VarenaLithuania 17,14310,653
VilniusLithuania 17,09210,621
VeracruzMexico 11,1746,943
VlissingenNetherlands 18,36211,410
VaernesNorway 16,97210,547
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,17210,671
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8349,840
VillarricaParaguay 11,1276,914
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,38610,804
VanavaraRussia 12,7557,926
VasileviciRussia 16,90210,503
Velikie LukiRussia 16,69610,375
VerhojanskRussia 12,2297,599
ViljujskRussia 12,2367,604
VitimRussia 12,2417,606
Vize IslandRussia 14,2938,882
VladivostokRussia 10,0036,216
VolgogradRussia 15,9269,897
VologdaRussia 16,0659,983
VoronezRussia 16,28610,120
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1027,520
VytegraRussia 16,18010,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2397,605
ValenciaSpain 19,60212,181
ValladolidSpain 19,58312,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,41512,065
VisbySweden 17,23910,713
VanTurkey 15,8619,856
ValleyUk 18,29311,368
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07510,610
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6186,598
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5327,166
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1516,930
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5827,819
Vevay, InUsa 13,2438,229
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4367,728
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7407,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -