New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3436,427
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6276,604
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0146,223
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2695,138
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8336,732
RosarioArgentina 10,2456,367
RichmondAustralia 2,2571,403
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8521,772
RecifeBrazil 14,0328,720
RemansoBrazil 13,4668,368
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5917,203
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1607,556
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4967,144
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1637,558
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1127,526
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2278,220
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5287,785
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5247,783
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0268,716
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5879,065
RuoqiangChina 12,3217,656
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3977,704
RandersDenmark 17,66910,979
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2708,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9724,332
RumipambaEcuador 11,3447,049
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,28110,117
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,23710,090
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,46210,230
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9648,677
RostockGermany 17,78911,054
RhodesGreece 17,11910,638
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,74610,406
ReykhólarIceland 16,73410,399
ReykjavíkIceland 16,86910,482
RamsarIran 15,1959,442
RashtIran 15,2989,506
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,39411,430
RadicofaniItaly 18,51211,503
Resia PassItaly 18,41711,445
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40811,439
RivoltoItaly 18,29211,367
Rolle PassItaly 18,36211,410
RomeItaly 18,47911,483
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,50411,499
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26911,353
RumoiJapan 9,6986,026
RigaLatvia 17,02410,579
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,15910,663
RodriguesMauritius 10,4626,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3117,650
RabatMorocco 19,56112,156
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2266,354
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3168,275
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 412256
RangioraNew Zealand 658409
ReeftonNew Zealand 566352
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13081
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10666
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9660
RoxburghNew Zealand 990615
RivasNicaragua 11,5557,180
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2148,211
RebolyRussia 16,28510,120
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27410,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9829,310
RagaSudan 15,5559,666
RashadSudan 15,4489,600
RenkSudan 15,3069,511
RumbekSudan 15,1329,403
RanongThailand 9,5435,930
Roi EtThailand 9,5635,942
RizeTurkey 16,15810,041
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2258,840
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01210,571
RomnyUkraine 16,70010,378
RovnoUkraine 17,20410,691
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2248,839
RochaUruguay 10,4876,517
Racine, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5998,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2307,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2297,599
Reading, PaUsa 14,0298,718
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7446,676
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9107,401
Redding, CaUsa 10,7686,691
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6056,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8436,738
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2098,208
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7938,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7938,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5748,435
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9568,051
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0088,705
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6607,867
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Rockville, InUsa 13,1588,177
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6757,876
Rome, GaUsa 13,0018,079
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9848,068
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9256,789
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4427,110
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9678,679
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8587,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -