New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0795,020
UaupesBrazil 12,4067,709
UbatubaBrazil 12,0077,461
UberabaBrazil 12,1857,572
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8577,990
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6357,852
UpernavikGreenland 15,2289,463
UummannaqGreenland 15,4589,606
UdineItaly 18,27511,356
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45411,468
UenoJapan 9,0215,606
UnzendakeJapan 9,1225,668
UrakawaJapan 9,4795,890
UshibukaJapan 9,0855,646
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0315,612
UwajimaJapan 9,0505,624
UkmergeLithuania 17,07710,612
UtenaLithuania 17,01810,575
UlaangomMongolia 12,6837,881
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6837,260
UlgiiMongolia 12,7697,935
UliastaiMongolia 12,2667,622
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6617,868
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4287,101
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5275,920
UfaRussia 15,1739,429
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1648,802
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9247,410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8096,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9657,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2809,495
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5216,538
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5327,166
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6797,257
Umm BeninSudan 15,3159,517
UmeňSweden 16,67510,362
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4075,846
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7286,045
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9646,192
UrfaTurkey 16,21410,076
UsakTurkey 17,05310,597
Uman’Ukraine 16,96910,544
UzgorodUkraine 17,53810,898
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5118,396
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4118,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -