New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruakura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruakura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruakura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,00211,187
DjelfaAlgeria 19,22611,947
DavisAntarctica 6,4253,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7372,944
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2173,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1785,082
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5041,556
DhakaBangladesh 11,1606,935
D’UccleBelgium 18,40011,434
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5767,815
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0937,515
DouradosBrazil 11,5347,167
DoualaCameroon 15,9859,933
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6659,734
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8417,979
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6729,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8179,208
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5849,063
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2358,224
DuianChina 11,4317,104
DubrovnikCroatia 18,01311,193
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4538,981
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3168,275
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2568,238
DabaaEgypt 16,90210,503
DakhlaEgypt 16,57310,299
DijonFrance 18,69211,615
DresdenGermany 17,94011,148
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6249,709
DebrecenHungary 17,62510,952
DalatangiIceland 16,90310,504
DaltonganjIndia 11,7197,282
DarbhangaIndia 11,7027,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0676,877
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0606,873
DumkaIndia 11,4697,127
DwarkaIndia 12,8928,011
DezfulIran 15,2069,449
DublinIreland 18,26911,353
DecimomannuItaly 18,81611,693
DobbiacoItaly 18,31011,378
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,55510,288
Deir-AllaJordan 16,32110,142
DagorettiKenya 13,9388,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,93710,525
DedzaMalawi 12,9408,041
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5187,157
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4007,084
DaweiMyanmar 9,8686,132
De BiltNetherlands 18,24611,338
De KooyNetherlands 18,17811,296
Den HelderNetherlands 18,17511,294
DannevirkeNew Zealand 281175
DarfieldNew Zealand 689428
DargavilleNew Zealand 241149
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 998620
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 988614
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,44010,838
DalbandinPakistan 13,6648,491
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2708,246
DirPakistan 13,3698,308
DroshPakistan 13,3938,322
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2905,151
DohaQatar 14,5879,065
DorohoiRomania 17,26510,729
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1598,799
DudinkaRussia 13,8658,616
DzardzanRussia 12,5717,812
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7649,175
DakarSenegal 17,15910,663
DaruSierra Leone 16,64610,344
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6227,222
DamazinSudan 15,1839,435
DongolaSudan 16,0399,967
DamascusSyria 16,28910,122
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,28910,122
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0399,967
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7828,564
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2888,257
DjerbaTunisia 18,54511,524
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,11210,012
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,88411,113
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,19111,304
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,62710,332
DonetskUkraine 16,42510,207
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2568,859
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1118,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6838,503
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9967,455
Danville, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4408,351
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5567,181
David City, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3728,309
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4677,126
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7537,925
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7986,710
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4648,367
Delphine, InUsa 13,2098,208
Denton, MdUsa 13,9678,679
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8447,360
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7467,921
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8798,003
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5438,416
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9238,030
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6667,249
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0667,498
Dover, DeUsa 13,9678,679
Dover, TnUsa 12,8717,998
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0078,082
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1278,157
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Durham, NhUsa 14,5159,020
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,12411,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -